Elected Officers

Denver Supinger

President

Matt Royer

Executive Vice President

Jory Woods

Membership Director

Camden Layton

Campaign Director

Malena Llanos

Political Director

Gia Yoder

Public Affairs Director

Evan Church

Finance Director

Luke Forbes

Secretary

Shawn Soares

Treasurer

Idris O'Connor

National Committee Representative

Sam Bauman

National Committee Representative

Jack Kiraly & Luciano Benjamin

Outreach Chair

Bailey Hancock

Council of Presidents

Maureen Coffey

Immediate Past President

Constituency Caucuses

Bo Cherif

City/County Caucus Chair

Yint Hmu

City/County Caucus Vice Chair

Lucas Suter

College Caucus Chair

Dana Smith

College Caucus Vice Chair

Saehee Perez

Teen Caucus Chair

Maddie Bobko

Teen Caucus Vice Chair

Regional Caucuses

Nico Almenara-Dumur

Central Regional Chair

Danny Anderson

Central Regional Vice Chair

Sacha Brenac

Northern Regional Chair

Elizabeth Williams

Northern Regional Vice Chair

Owen Williams

Southeast Regional Chair

Tanti Brownley

Southeast Regional Vice Chair

Kara Kline

Southside Regional Chair

Anthony Miroff

Southside Regional Vice Chair

Liam Barlow

Southwest Regional Chair

Vacant

Southwest Regional Vice Chair

Abby Garber

Valley Regional Chair

Meredith Lehman

Valley Regional Vice Chair

Issue Caucuses

Jessica Sun

Asian & Pacific Islander Caucus Chair

Camila Alfonzo Meza

Latino Caucus

Michael Angeloni

Disability Caucus Chair

Billy Moncure

Disability Caucus Vice Chair

Michael Covin

Education Chair

Diana Bentle

Education Caucus Vice Chair

Anthony Miroff

Environmental Caucus Chair

Toora Arsala

Environmental Caucus Vice Chair

Elias Latif

Faith Caucus Chair

Sacha Brenac

Faith Caucus Vice Chair

Billy Moncure

Health Policy Caucus Chair

Noah Mutterperl

Health Policy Caucus Vice Chair

Matthew Savage

Housing and Urban Affairs Caucus Chair

Idris O'Connor

Housing and Urban Affairs Caucus Vice Chair

Adam Chaikof

Labor Caucus Chair

Pete Gibson

Labor Caucus Vice Chair

Valerie Paredes

LGBTQA Caucus Chair

Luke Forbes

LGBTQA Caucus Vice Chair

Hannah Johnson

Black Caucus Chair

Saehee Perez

Minority Caucus Vice Chair

Carrson Everett

Rural Caucus Chair

Travis Chaplin

Rural Caucus Vice Chair

Naveed Shah

Veterans Caucus Chair

William Frasier

Veterans Caucus Vice Chair

Bailey Logan

Women's Caucus Chair

Veronica Whitford

Women's Caucus Vice Chair

Presidential Appointees

Ricardo Alfaro

Technology Director